preloder

PRODUCTIONS

AS YOU LIKE IT

THE JUDITH WRIGHT CENTRE
JANUARY 2020

DIRECTOR Maddi Romcke

CAST
Tianna Cox – Murrumba SSC
Mickey Dando – Rochedale State High School
Rachelle Evans – Rochedale State High School
Zara Goodman – Freshwater Christian College
Mia Johnstone – Redlands College
Brendan Kater – Redlands College
Liam Kenny – Cleveland District State High School
Max Kingsbury – St Patricks College Mackay
Jessie Kininmonth – Brisbane State High School
Abby Liddell – Siena Catholic College
Zara Knell – Livingstone Christian College
Adelaide Lukin – All Hallows
Luka Lynch – Brisbane State High School

Vince Lapore – Brisbane State High School
Audrey Moore – Wavell State High School
Lachlan Moffatt – Anglican Church Grammar School
Stella Peterson – Wavell State High School
Jessica Pinto – St John Fisher College
Feba Philip – St John Fisher College
Ben Rohan – St Joseph’s Nudgee College
Jasmyn Smith – Emmanuel College, Gold Coast
Eneteti Turnbull – St Peter Claver College
Lara Trevor – Stuartholme School

HAMLET

THE JUDITH WRIGHT CENTRE
JANUARY 2019

DIRECTOR Ross Balbuziente & Nelle Lee

CAST
Gus Babao // St Joseph’s Nudgee College
Grace Bartlett // St Peter Claver College
Max Bosch // Rochedale State High School
Jacob Chick // St Joseph’s Nudgee College
Tianna Cox // Murrumba SSC
Baylee Davenport // Murrumba SSC
Laura Eban // Redlands College
Megan Enright // Rockhampton State High School
Rachelle Evans // Rochedale State High School
Sarah Fettell // Whitsunday Anglican School
Bree Gulyas // Coomera Anglican College
Emily Jones // Narangba Valley State High School
Ashleigh Juillerat // Clairvaux MacKillop School
Jessie Kininmonth // Brisbane State High School

Vanesa Lahi // Rochedale State High School
Vince Lapore // Brisbane State High School
Chloe Makiol // Redlands College
Molly Mechen // Emmanuel College
Charlie Mitchell // Anglican Church Grammar School
Lachlan Moffatt // Anglican Church Grammar School
Edgar Newman // St Peter Claver College
Sophie Roiter // Marymount College
Gemma Rout // Rockhampton State High School
Jarrod Schlencker // Rockhampton State High School
Angus Shaw // St Joseph’s Nudgee College
Jasmyn Smith // Emmanuel College
Sara-Maree Sommerville // Wavell State High School
Jack Strong // Wavell State High School
Nathaniel Tau // Wavell State High School
Cleo Taylor // Stuartholme School
Oscar Thorp // Kelvin Grove State College
Molly Walker // All Hallows’ School
Bridget Webb // QACI
Samantha Wood // Wavell State High School
Catherine Wright // St John Fisher College
MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING

THE JUDITH WRIGHT CENTRE
JANUARY 2018
DIRECTOR Johnny Balbuziente

CAST
Georgia Andrews-Engle // St John’s College
Meagan Aquilina // St John Fisher College
Alexander Beginov // Rochedale SHS
William Boyce // St Mary’s College
Emily Cason // Coomera Anglican College
Daphne Chen // Macgregor State High School
Mckeira Cumming // Coomera Anglican College
Vincent D’Amico // QACI
Megan Dale // Mt St Michaels College
Chelsea Dawson // Redlands College
Laura Eban // Redlands College
Rachelle Evans // Rochedale SHS
Callum Ford // Downlands College
Grace Fowler // All Hallows School
Bree Gulyas // Coomera Anglican College

Aiden Hagan // St Mary’s College
Claire Hirayama-Kaarsberg // Riverside CC
Megan Heferen // The Cathedral School
Hadyn Imhoff // St Mary’s College
Ashleigh Juillerat // Clairvaux Mackillop College
Aryana Krpan // St Johns College Nambour
Michelle Krueger // St John Fisher College
Tom Lambert // St. Joseph’s Nudgee College
Elizabeth Lambert // Riverside Christian College
Georgina Lock // St John Fisher College
Kayleigh Lovell // St Peter Claver College
Tia McLean // Murrumba State Secondary College
Katherine Owens // St Peter Claver College
Charles Platt // Wavell State High School
Declan Ross // Innisfail State College
Cleo Taylor // Stuartholme School
Oscar Thelander // Downlands College
Harlee Timms // The Cathedral School
Liam Wigney // Redlands College
Frances Wilson // All Hallows School 
Fiona Wyer  // Murrumba State Secondary College
Sonya Wyer // Murrumba State Secondary College
MABCETH

THE JUDITH WRIGHT CENTRE
JANUARY 2017
DIRECTOR Nelle Lee

CAST
Anikka Abelita (Wavell State High School)
Alex Barnes (Freshwater Christian College)
Matthew Bengston (Emmanuel College)
Joel Bennington (Whitsunday Anglican School)
Emily Bisset (Murrumba State Secondary College)
Jamie Carter (Coomera Anglican College)
Emily Cason (Coomera Anglican College)
Brayden Crowe (Wavell State High School)
Mitchell De Zwart (Wavell State High School)
Carys Fisser (Emmanuel College)
Jake Hartig (Downlands College)
Matthew Hodgson (Cleveland District SHS)
Zoë Hulme-Peake (Downlands College)
Georgia Iddon (St Anthony’s Catholic College) 

Rebecca Irwin (Rochedale State High School)
Kaloyan Koilichki (Kelvin Grove State College)
Tom Lambert (St Joseph’s Nudgee College)
Laura Major (St John Fisher College)
Kuda Mapeza (Emmanuel College)
Heather Martin (Wavell State High School)
Brooke McKaig (St Anthony’s Catholic College)
Tia McLean (Murrumba State Secondary College)
Molly Mechen (Emmanuel College)
Jack Otter (Coomera Anglican College)
Katherine Owens (St Peter Claver College)
Jack Read (St Joseph’s Nudgee College)
Evelina Singh (Emmanuel College)
Billy Summers (Cleveland District SHS)
Oscar Thelander (Downlands College)
Gillian Thompson (Wavell State High School)
Chace Wales-Collis (Rochedale State High School)
Jacob Worth (Kelvin Grove State College)
Fiona Wyer (Murrumba State Secondary College)
Sonya Wyer (Murrumba State Secondary College)
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM

THE JUDITH WRIGHT CENTRE
JANUARY 2016
DIRECTOR Ross Balbuziente

CAST
Sarina Bakker (Redlands College)
Joel Bennington (Whitsunday Anglican School)
Emily Bisset (Murrumba State Secondary College)
Sophie Carozza (Mt St Michael’s College)
Jamie Carter (Coomera Anglican College)
Oliver Carter-Beck (St Patrick’s College Mackay)
Brittani Clark (Somerville House)
Mckeira Cumming (Coomera Anglican College)
Jacob Elordi (St Josephs Nudgee College)
Carys Fisser (Emmanuel College)
Meg Fraser (St Margaret’s Anglican Girls School)
Matthew Hodgson (Cleveland District SHS)
Elizabeth Hunt (Centenary State High School)
Brittany Iseppi (Wavell State High School)

Sophie Jackson (Pimlico State High School)
Kai Johnson (Emmanuel College)
Ashleigh Juillerat (Clairvaux Mackillop College)
Bree-Emily Keioskie (St Patrick’s College Mackay)
Gerick Leota Thomsen (Wavell State High School)
Jessica Lewis (St John’s College Nambour)
Kayleigh Lovell (St Peter Claver College)
Sean McCarthy (Brisbane State High School)
Bryson Morris-McGuire (Wavell SHS)
Katherine Owens (St Peter Claver College)
Liam Riordan (St Joseph’s Nudgee College)
Joshua Sherriff (Emmanuel College)
Callum Slater (Redlands College)
Kristin Sparks (St John Fisher College)
Bailey Stevenson (Redlynch State College)
Aidan Tofilau (St John’s College Nambour)
Jacob Urbas (Kelvin Grove State College)
Olivia Watkins (Stuartholme School)
Sam Webb (Brisbane Boys College)
Jacob Worth (Kelvin Grove State College)
ROMEO & JULIET

BRISBANE POWERHOUSE
JANUARY 2015
DIRECTOR Nelle Lee

CAST
Shannon Alexander (Whitsunday Anglican School)
Sarina Bakker (Redlands College)
Heather Burridge (St Aidans Anglican)
Riley Camejo (Redlands College)
Kriza Canzon (Kelvin Grove State College)
Jacob Elordi (Nudgee College)
Molly Fabri (Nambour Christian College)
Leah Fitzgerald-Quinn (Centenary State High)
Douglas Hackett (Gregory Terrace)
James Hunt (Emmanuel College)
Amanda Jacobson (St John Fisher College)
Kai Johnson (Emmanuel College)

Madison Kennedy- Tucker (Brisbane Girls Grammar)
Mark Mather (Coomera Anglican College)
Shannon Maugham (Coomera Anglican College)
Timothy McGowan (Nudgee College)
Ashley McGregor (Brisbane Girls Grammar)
Tait McGregor (Brisbane Girls Grammar)
James Nicholson (Downlands College)
Malachy Price (Downlands College)
Abbey Rawkins (Parklands Christian College)
Jeremy Ridsdill-Kenny (Kelvin Grove State College)
Liam Riordon (Nudgee College)
Callum Slater (Redlands College)
Luke Williams (Bribie Island State High)
Sabrina Williams (Whitsunday Anglican)
Sam Webb (Brisbane Boys College)
Josh Wellings (Bribie Island State High)

THE TEMPEST

BRISBANE POWERHOUSE
JANUARY 2014
DIRECTOR Ross Balbuzeinte

CAST
Jess Bunz (St Rita’s College)
Heather Burridge (St Aiden’s Anglican)
James Burton (Churchie)
Hannah Callub (St John’s College)
Farai Chifadza (Whitsundays Anglican School)
Cameron Collins (Coomera Anglican College)
Austin Cornish (Brisbane Boys’ College)
Harriet Coutts (Our Lady’s College)
Emma Duce (Stuartholme School)
Ryan Hodson (Emmanuel College)
Lucy Hoskings (St John’s College)
James Hunt (Emmanuel College)

Asha Jeffries (Cannon Hill Anglican College)
Madelyn Kilkenny (St Aiden’s Anglican)
Zoe Koulakis (Pimlico SHS)
Mark Mather (Coomera Anglican College)
Shannon Maugham (Coomera Anglican College)
Nyasha Mlambo (Whitsundays Anglican School)
Tadiwa Mlambo (Whitsundays Anglican School)
Eliza Morse (Wavell SHS)
India Oswin (St Aiden’s Anglican)
Campbell Patterson (Harristown SHS)
Dinasha Perera (Whitsundays Anglican School)
Zaitoon Salmon (Whitsunday Anglican School)
Liam Sodden (Churchie)
Marshall Stay (Churchie)
Taylor Stewart (St John’s College)
Lachlan Sutherland (Emmanuel College)
Jordyn Taylor (Whitsundays Anglican School)
Olivia Watkins (Stuartholme School)